Mayor

Brown, Patrick
Gautam, Vidya Sagar
Kaur, Nikki
Mand, Prabh Kaur
Moracci, Tony
Singh, Bob

Councillor, City - Wards 1, 5

Brooks, Stacey Ann
Dhillon, Harshmeet
Islam, MD. Rafiqul
Kapil, Omprakash
Lee, Steven
Pepe, Tracy
Santos, Rowena

Councillor, City - Wards 2, 6

Brar, Navjit Kaur
Chambers, Jermaine
Islam, Sirajul
Mair, Vijay
Oreskovic, Joe
Patel, Raghav
Singh, Hardip
Vatcher, Cody
Wilson, Carmen

Councillor, City - Wards 3, 4

Gooden-Simms, Cleopatra
Green, Carla
Keenan, Dennis
Mankoo, Jasmohan Singh
Sanderson, John
Soin, Tejeshwar

Councillor, City - Wards 7, 8

Ballantyne, Nataleigh
Batra, Kuljit Singh
Bawa, Baljit
Carle, Raymond
Farquharson, Michael
Faruq Ahmad, Fatima
Ghumman, Damindar
Power, Rod
Rodricks, Cheryl
Sandhu, Jaskaran
Sandhu, Gagan
Williams, Cindy-Ann
Williams, Donna

Councillor, City - Wards 9, 10

Baig, Arsalan
Gordon-Daniels, Janice
Grewal, Jagdish Singh
Gupta, Mahendra
Othi, Manpreet
Singh, Harkirat

Councillor, Regional - Wards 1, 5

Orughu, Idris
Passi, Seema
Vicente, Paul

Councillor, Regional - Wards 2, 6

Ameersulthan, Mansoor
Gupta, Babita
Hussain, Azhar
Pabla, Gurpreet Singh
Palleschi, Michael Paul
Thomas, Keba Tamara

Councillor, Regional - Wards 3, 4

Aquin George, -
Barrett, Andria
Medeiros, Martin
Singh, Ameek
Vasudev, Raman

Councillor, Regional - Wards 7, 8

Dancy, Michael
Dhillon, Ripudaman Singh
Fortini, Pat
Ishaq, Farooq
Johnson, Matthew
Sehgal, Gurinder
Sri Pragash, Cynthia

Councillor, Regional - Wards 9, 10

Dhade, Aneep
Dhillon, Gurpreet Singh
Goyat, Azad Singh
Joseph, Susan
Lal, Gagan
Shoaib, Mohammad
Toor, Gurpartap Singh

Trustee, Peel District School Board - Wards 1, 5

Gadri, Harparminderjit Singh
Green, David
Jackson, Sophia
Padda, Shajinder
Qamar, Ali
Shah, Vipul

Trustee, Peel District School Board - Wards 2, 6

Alex, Arun
Azaglo, Yvonne
Balasal, Daniella
Bosveld, David W.
Davies, Will
Francis, Nicardo
Mirza, Mansoor
Nitchke, Blair
Panda, Prashanth
Raheem, Abdul
Schulzke, Paula
Sekhon, Nirpal

Trustee, Peel District School Board - Wards 3, 4

Dacosta Ferrer, Guillermo
Dhaliwal, Ranjit S.
Lewis, Claudio
McDonald, Kathy

Trustee, Peel District School Board - Wards 7, 8

Bailey, Karla
Brar, Pushproop
Gyovai, Michael J.
Peddle, Jamie
Sanghera, Pardeep Kaur
Sumbal, Enver Singh
Yousaf, Raheel

Trustee, Peel District School Board - Wards 9, 10

Bassi, Robbie
Dhaliwal, Taranvir
Ejaz, Atif
Gossal, Yadwinder
Guidolin, Therese
Johal, Satpaul Singh
Khan, Muhammad Idrees
Levy, Andre S.

Trustee, Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board - Wards 1, 3, 4

Darmanin-Sturgeon, Dominique
Laverty, Theresa
Thomas, Anisha

Trustee, Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board - Wards 2, 5, 6

Carepa, Nelson
D'Souza, Darryl Brian
Joseph, Damien
Solis Alfano, Ana

Trustee, Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board - Wards 7, 8, 9, 10

Allen, Christine
Bruney, Kathyann
Smith, Roxanne
Wilkinson Carle, Marichelle
Xaviour, Shawn

Trustee, Conseil scolaire Viamonde

Rochefort, Yvon - Acclaimed

Trustee, Conseil scolaire catholique MonAvenir

Grenier, Genevieve
O'Neil, Patrick

 Contact Election